NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2013

Last sale price $65,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 158% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $925 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Loft
  • Workshop
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Hennepin Park

About This Home

As of August 2013

A true must-see -- everything has been done! New windows, furnace, oak kitchen, insulation and great open floor plan. Living room features a wood-burning stove and enclosed sun porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Fontana

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301213528 Listed on: 05/09/2013

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Ruzzine

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401232447

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $400

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x115

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-112-500-0002-038-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$400

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Williams to Longnecker
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-112-500-0002-038-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 400.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2013
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
List Price
$68,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$167,773

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,773
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$63,653
Outstanding Balance
$45,439
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,334

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunter Stevenson H $65,000 None Available
Hunter Stevenson H $65,000 None Available
Hunter Stevenson H $65,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunter Stevenson H $63,653
Closed Hunter Stevenson H $63,653
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Sold $65,000 -5.7% $53 / Sq Ft
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2013 05/09/13 For Sale $68,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $353 $149,000 $14,000 $135,000
2024 $353 $63,000 $4,000 $59,000
2023 $319 $63,000 $4,000 $59,000
2022 $317 $63,000 $4,000 $59,000
2021 $317 $63,000 $4,000 $59,000
2020 $399 $63,000 $4,000 $59,000
2019 $1,424 $51,900 $3,400 $48,500
2018 $1,340 $51,900 $3,400 $48,500
2017 $309 $51,900 $3,400 $48,500
2016 $1,263 $51,900 $3,400 $48,500
2015 -- $51,900 $3,400 $48,500
2014 -- $51,900 $3,400 $48,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B429429

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-112-500-0002-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.