117 Lunt Rd Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lunt Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $372,193, approximately $281 per square foot. 117 Lunt Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Davis Clarence
Bought by
Atlas Lindsay E and Grzebski Stefan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,700
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,493
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Lindsay E | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atlas Lindsay E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,817 | $440,000 | $110,000 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $205,900 | $55,000 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $205,900 | $55,000 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $202,900 | $55,000 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $122,200 | $28,400 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $122,200 | $28,400 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $122,200 | $28,400 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,200 | $28,400 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map