117 Lynn St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $167,458 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lynn St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $202,115, approximately $152 per square foot. 117 Lynn St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Randell K and Thomas Coyita L
Bought by
Wade Daryl and Wade Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Outstanding Balance
$157,198
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Daryl | -- | Semo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Daryl | $173,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |