Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea White
Sawgrass Realty, LLC
(850) 242-8332
64 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $131,000
Looking for your next investment or renovation project? This solid block home has so much potential. Some updates have been made including majority of windows, instant hot water and some electrical. Other repairs needed such as flooring, bathroom, no heating or air etc. Property is located close to local restaurants, shopping and businesses. This is an estate and selling as is. Currently occupied so must make appointment to view. Cash only. All information to be verified by Buyer. Room sized estimated. No survey on file.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sawgrass Realty, LLC License #3201357 Listed on: 02/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Massey Construction Inc | $45,000 | Gulf Breeze Title | |
| Banwarth Kevin R | $19,000 | Law Albertelli | |
| Banwarth Kevin R | $19,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Scott | -- | Attorney | |
| Kelly Ritchel | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Sold | $45,000 | -24.9% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | For Sale | $59,900 | +215.3% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Sold | $19,000 | -23.7% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Price Changed | $24,900 | -16.7% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $65,080 | $10,000 | $55,080 |
| 2024 | $317 | $47,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $317 | $46,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $386 | $45,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $888 | $43,870 | $9,350 | $34,520 |
| 2020 | $586 | $28,650 | $2,380 | $26,270 |
| 2019 | $589 | $28,660 | $2,380 | $26,280 |
| 2018 | $578 | $28,390 | $2,380 | $26,010 |
| 2017 | $594 | $28,380 | $2,380 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $591 | $28,380 | $2,380 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $731 | $34,980 | $8,500 | $26,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,348 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea White
Sawgrass Realty, LLC
(850) 242-8332
64 in this area
142 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Clinton Harris
Cureton-Johnson & Associates
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 382552
APN: 36-04-07-05832-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.