NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Main St East Hampton, NY 11937

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.8 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 117 Main St, East Hampton, NY 11937. 117 Main St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John M. Marshall Elementary School, East Hampton Middle School, and East Hampton High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $35,219 $44,730 $4,000 $40,730
2023 $17,610 $44,730 $4,000 $40,730
2022 $30,729 $44,730 $4,000 $40,730
2021 $30,729 $44,730 $4,000 $40,730
2020 $45,715 $44,730 $4,000 $40,730
2019 $31,817 $0 $0 $0
2018 $30,991 $44,730 $4,000 $40,730
2017 $30,991 $44,730 $4,000 $40,730
2016 $30,615 $44,730 $4,000 $40,730
2015 -- $44,730 $4,000 $40,730
2014 -- $44,730 $4,000 $40,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.