Estimated Value: $173,294 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Main St, Wayne, WV 25570 and is currently estimated at $194,574, approximately $139 per square foot. 117 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Wayne Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Simmons Matthew
Bought by
Simmons Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,337
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Hunt Darlene
Bought by
Simmons Katherine L and Simmons Matthew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,551
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Perrine Brian Edward and Perrine Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Katherine | -- | Title First Agency | |
| Simmons Katherine L | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Perrine Brian Edward | $103,000 | Title First Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Katherine | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Katherine L | $127,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrine Brian Edward | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $74,280 | $6,300 | $67,980 |
| 2024 | $899 | $73,440 | $6,300 | $67,140 |
| 2023 | $886 | $72,120 | $6,300 | $65,820 |
| 2022 | $865 | $69,960 | $6,300 | $63,660 |
| 2021 | $853 | $69,060 | $6,300 | $62,760 |
| 2020 | $840 | $67,800 | $6,300 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $826 | $66,480 | $6,300 | $60,180 |
| 2018 | $811 | $65,160 | $6,300 | $58,860 |
| 2017 | $794 | $63,840 | $6,300 | $57,540 |
| 2016 | $605 | $48,900 | $6,300 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $641 | $51,780 | $5,400 | $46,380 |
| 2014 | $630 | $50,280 | $5,400 | $44,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map