117 Manor Cir Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Manor Cir, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $265,921, approximately $109 per square foot. 117 Manor Cir is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $83,567 | $9,923 | $73,644 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $81,720 | $9,704 | $72,016 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $66,666 | $7,916 | $58,750 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $56,042 | $5,523 | $50,519 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $56,042 | $5,523 | $50,519 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $56,042 | $5,523 | $50,519 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $61,396 | $6,051 | $55,345 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $65,384 | $6,444 | $58,940 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $58,326 | $5,748 | $52,578 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $63,115 | $5,748 | $57,367 |
| 2014 | $4,229 | $63,115 | $5,748 | $57,367 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,115 | $5,748 | $57,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map