117 Maple Glen Dr Harmony, PA 16037
Estimated Value: $145,479 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Maple Glen Dr, Harmony, PA 16037 and is currently estimated at $381,620, approximately $206 per square foot. 117 Maple Glen Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Dunlar James
Bought by
Cene Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,406
Outstanding Balance
$68,024
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$313,596
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cene Robert | $210,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cene Robert | $154,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,859 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2025 | $4,859 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $27,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2015 | $559 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
| 2014 | $559 | $27,580 | $2,000 | $25,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map