117 Matilda View Dr Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $509,834 - $626,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Matilda View Dr, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $566,459, approximately $358 per square foot. 117 Matilda View Dr is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Napavine Elementary School and Napavine Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $449,000 | $113,900 | $335,100 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $449,000 | $89,000 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $442,900 | $78,500 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $354,400 | $54,900 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $354,400 | $54,900 | $299,500 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $303,000 | $49,500 | $253,500 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $279,800 | $44,000 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $230,700 | $32,500 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $209,000 | $32,500 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $198,700 | $29,000 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $183,300 | $29,000 | $154,300 |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $168,300 | $29,000 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map