117 Meadowlark Dr Pelham, NC 27311
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Meadowlark Dr, Pelham, NC 27311 and is currently estimated at $226,884, approximately $210 per square foot. 117 Meadowlark Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Hamlett Rhonda G
Bought by
Hamlett Edward Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlett Edward Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamlett Edward Keith | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $182,266 | $22,033 | $160,233 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $182,266 | $22,033 | $160,233 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $136,327 | $19,696 | $116,631 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $136,327 | $19,696 | $116,631 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $136,327 | $19,696 | $116,631 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $136,327 | $19,696 | $116,631 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $136,327 | $19,696 | $116,631 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map