NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Merigold Dr New Britain, CT 06053

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $320,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2019

Come see this cozy 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Cape today! This home is available to rent immediately. It is located in a quiet neighborhood on the Farmington line and is conveniently located just minutes from I-84, the West Farms Mall, Stanley Quarter Park, CCSU and is just a 15 minute drive to BlueBack Square in West Hartford! Don't wait - come take a tour today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bill Labrecque

SalCal Real Estate Connections License #REB.0791247 Listed on: 11/20/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Bill Labrecque

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Landlord Requirements: Credit Check, Security Deposit, Lease Required
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rental Duration: Yearly Unfurnished
  • Security Deposit Details: 1 month's rent
  • Smoking Allowed: No
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities, Cable TV, Credit Check, Grounds Maintenance, Hot Water, Snow Removal, Water

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1500
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 864
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 400
  • Total Sq Ft: 1900
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 2256
  • Directions: GPS
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Total Num Of Units: 1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 647733

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: New Britain

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Rosenzweig Helene
Bought by
117 Merigold Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
$293,682

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Rosenzweig Helene
Bought by
Rosenzweig Rentals Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Rosenzweig Rentals Llc
Bought by
Rosenzweig Helene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Est Hauburger Daniel E and Hauberger Pamela W
Bought by
Rosenzweig Helene

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Ryniejski Halina
Bought by
Graham Cecil and Graham Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
117 Merigold Drive Llc -- None Available
Rosenzweig Helene -- None Available
Rosenzweig Rentals Llc -- --
Rosenzweig Helene -- --
Rosenzweig Helene $110,000 --
Graham Cecil $116,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Graham Cecil $59,000
Previous Owner Graham Cecil $110,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/01/2019 01/01/19 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
12/27/2018 12/27/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/19/2018 12/19/18 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/20/2018 11/20/18 For Rent $1,650 +6.5% --
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
10/18/2016 10/18/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Price Changed $1,550 -6.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 For Rent $1,650 -10.8% --
07/15/2012 07/15/12 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
07/15/2012 07/15/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/07/2012 06/07/12 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,938 $151,550 $57,260 $94,290
2024 $6,000 $151,550 $57,260 $94,290
2023 $5,801 $151,550 $57,260 $94,290
2022 $4,394 $88,760 $26,390 $62,370
2021 $4,394 $88,760 $26,390 $62,370
2020 $4,482 $88,760 $26,390 $62,370
2019 $4,482 $88,760 $26,390 $62,370
2018 $4,482 $88,760 $26,390 $62,370
2017 $4,044 $80,080 $24,080 $56,000
2016 $3,867 $76,580 $24,080 $52,500
2015 $3,752 $76,580 $24,080 $52,500
2014 $3,752 $76,580 $24,080 $52,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170145283

SmartMLS

APN: NBRI-000002A-000000-C000029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.