117 Monte Carlo Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Monte Carlo Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $261,035, approximately $163 per square foot. 117 Monte Carlo Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Goold Natasha and Ladrido Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,504
Outstanding Balance
$97,043
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goold Natasha | $159,800 | Dba Associated Land Title Gr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goold Natasha | $158,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,964 | $209,988 | $50,000 | $159,988 |
| 2025 | $3,039 | $233,237 | $45,000 | $188,237 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $237,204 | $55,000 | $182,204 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $241,648 | $55,000 | $186,648 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $198,269 | $47,040 | $151,229 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $166,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $158,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $142,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $89,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $929 | $87,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $88,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $87,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $87,038 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map