$295,000

117 Moore Dr Palestine, TX 75801

Estimated payment $1,844/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,254 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

PROPERTY SELLS AS-IS WHERE-IS; BRING ALL OFFERS! All contracts must be approved by court; Sale is court ordered under Guardianship;
LOVELY WELL KEPT 2-2 HOME on private 3.7 Ac with beautiful open pasture and exquisite tree line! Easy access to town in convenient location! Photos reflect property prior to removal of personal items due to ongoing estate sale through date of closing. Home in very good condition; Window coverings included; 3 Large nice storage buildings in rear; Fenced in back yard and Lovely covered front porch! Nice open well built carport!

Listing Agent

Debbie Danilow

Heart2Heart Realty License #0471157 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,247

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 3.75 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,254 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Moore Frank Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6B / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number R33122

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,247

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

3.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Lanova Mitchell via guardianship
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HEAH00WF
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48001:R33122
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1254.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Paneling/Wainscoting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall Unit(s)
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Circular Driveway, Carport, Driveway, Oversized
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Story
  • High School: Palestine
  • Junior High Dist: Palestine ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Cleared, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 3.748
  • Parcel Number: R33122
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.748
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 163262.88

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1950

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 6B
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3247.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,000 $148,187 $48,981 $99,206
2024 $3,071 $148,187 $48,981 $99,206
2023 $2,091 $112,273 $13,067 $99,206
2022 $2,205 $92,211 $13,067 $79,144
2021 $2,148 $78,063 $5,739 $72,324
2020 $1,977 $71,866 $5,739 $66,127
2019 $2,065 $71,866 $5,739 $66,127
2018 $2,084 $71,866 $5,739 $66,127
2017 $1,842 $65,164 $5,739 $59,425
2016 $1,842 $65,164 $5,739 $59,425
2015 -- $65,164 $5,739 $59,425
2014 -- $65,164 $5,739 $59,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $295,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21257927

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R33122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.