117 Myrtle St Kinder, LA 70648
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Myrtle St, Kinder, LA 70648 and is currently estimated at $184,326. 117 Myrtle St is a home with nearby schools including Kinder Elementary School, Kinder Middle School, and Kinder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Harlod Wayne
Bought by
Fontenot John Eldric and Fontenot Marlene Langley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontenot John Eldric | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $667 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | $685 | $11,700 | $1,200 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map