117 N 19th St Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $202,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 N 19th St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $153,974, approximately $94 per square foot. 117 N 19th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Preston Robert D and Preston Lori Lynn
Bought by
Fryman Jerry L and Kearney Candy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fryman Jerry L | $125,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fryman Jerry L | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $39,730 | $4,220 | $35,510 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $36,990 | $3,930 | $33,060 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $34,350 | $3,650 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $32,030 | $3,400 | $28,630 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $30,800 | $3,270 | $27,530 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $30,800 | $3,270 | $27,530 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $30,800 | $3,270 | $27,530 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $30,800 | $3,270 | $27,530 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $30,790 | $3,270 | $27,520 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $30,190 | $3,210 | $26,980 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,492 | $35,880 | $3,150 | $32,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map