117 N 2nd St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 N 2nd St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $65,919, approximately $88 per square foot. 117 N 2nd St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Mabscott Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $11,880 | $2,880 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,880 | $2,880 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,880 | $2,880 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,700 | $2,880 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,240 | $3,420 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,240 | $3,420 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,700 | $2,880 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,700 | $2,880 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $144 | $11,700 | $2,880 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,160 | $2,700 | $8,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,160 | $2,700 | $8,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map