117 N 6th St Sinclair, WY 82334
Estimated Value: $94,699 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 N 6th St, Sinclair, WY 82334 and is currently estimated at $120,425, approximately $176 per square foot. 117 N 6th St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $6,269 | $1,276 | $4,993 |
| 2024 | $6 | $8,491 | $1,636 | $6,855 |
| 2023 | $611 | $8,459 | $1,636 | $6,823 |
| 2022 | $548 | $7,483 | $1,330 | $6,153 |
| 2021 | $548 | $7,240 | $1,330 | $5,910 |
| 2020 | $509 | $21,138 | $3,990 | $17,148 |
| 2019 | $504 | $7,007 | $1,330 | $5,677 |
| 2018 | $470 | $6,426 | $1,330 | $5,096 |
| 2017 | $461 | $6,344 | $1,330 | $5,014 |
| 2016 | $456 | $6,266 | $1,330 | $4,936 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,719 | $1,330 | $4,389 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,678 | $1,330 | $4,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map