117 N Main St Crescent City, FL 32112
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 N Main St, Crescent City, FL 32112 and is currently estimated at $181,206, approximately $172 per square foot. 117 N Main St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Middleton-Burney Elementary School, Crescent City Junior/Senior High School, and Abundant Learning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Baker Esley L and Baker Ruthie M
Bought by
Mancilla Benancio and Mancilla Elvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2000
Sold by
Evans Mckinley
Bought by
Baker Esley L and Baker Ruthie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancilla Benancio | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Esley L | $25,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Esley L | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $99,180 | $11,140 | $88,040 |
| 2024 | $931 | $61,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $97,840 | $11,140 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $613 | $39,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $65,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $725 | $40,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $803 | $39,280 | $39,190 | $90 |
| 2018 | $790 | $38,550 | $38,460 | $90 |
| 2017 | $555 | $37,760 | $37,670 | $90 |
| 2016 | $523 | $36,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $527 | $36,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $567 | $36,717 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map