117 Neff Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $219,821 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Neff Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $233,955, approximately $170 per square foot. 117 Neff Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Lazazzera Melinda
Bought by
Lazazzera Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Kesner Patricia P
Bought by
Kesner John Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Bevilacqua Nellie
Bought by
Kesner J Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,384
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$210,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
Bevilacqua Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazazzera Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kesner John Brian | -- | -- | |
| Kesner J Brian | $104,500 | -- | |
| Bevilacqua Nellie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kesner J Brian | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $57,190 | $12,090 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $57,190 | $12,090 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $57,190 | $12,090 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $41,490 | $11,210 | $30,280 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $41,490 | $11,210 | $30,280 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $41,490 | $11,210 | $30,280 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $38,490 | $11,210 | $27,280 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $38,490 | $11,210 | $27,280 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $38,490 | $11,210 | $27,280 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $37,220 | $8,250 | $28,970 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $37,220 | $8,250 | $28,970 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $37,220 | $8,250 | $28,970 |
| 2013 | $1,954 | $37,220 | $8,250 | $28,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map