117 Oak St Bowdon, GA 30108
Estimated Value: $181,786 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Oak St, Bowdon, GA 30108 and is currently estimated at $205,447, approximately $150 per square foot. 117 Oak St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Bowdon Elementary School, Bowdon Middle School, and Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1970
Bought by
Hyatt Jerry and Hyatt Kather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyatt Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $57,545 | $6,362 | $51,183 |
| 2024 | $405 | $57,545 | $6,362 | $51,183 |
| 2023 | $405 | $52,956 | $6,363 | $46,593 |
| 2022 | $345 | $41,650 | $4,248 | $37,402 |
| 2021 | $312 | $35,285 | $3,146 | $32,139 |
| 2020 | $292 | $32,000 | $3,146 | $28,854 |
| 2019 | $286 | $30,094 | $3,146 | $26,948 |
| 2018 | $278 | $27,632 | $3,146 | $24,486 |
| 2017 | $279 | $27,632 | $3,146 | $24,486 |
| 2016 | $282 | $31,270 | $3,146 | $28,124 |
| 2015 | $255 | $18,978 | $4,000 | $14,978 |
| 2014 | $257 | $18,978 | $4,000 | $14,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map