Estimated Value: $131,933 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Overlook Rd, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $146,483, approximately $189 per square foot. 117 Overlook Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Ray Debra M
Bought by
Gribben Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gribben Robert C | -- | Stella Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $28,577 | $5,981 | $22,596 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $28,577 | $5,981 | $22,596 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $21,035 | $5,292 | $15,743 |
| 2022 | $872 | $21,035 | $5,292 | $15,743 |
| 2021 | $870 | $21,030 | $5,290 | $15,740 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $18,640 | $5,290 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $18,640 | $5,290 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $830 | $18,640 | $5,290 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $825 | $17,990 | $4,130 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $798 | $17,990 | $4,130 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $797 | $17,990 | $4,130 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $757 | $16,880 | $4,130 | $12,750 |
| 2013 | $746 | $16,880 | $4,130 | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map