Estimated Value: $525,000 - $648,784
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Parkview Dr, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $601,946, approximately $412 per square foot. 117 Parkview Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Union High School, and Kindercare Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Viespoli Michael
Bought by
Alves Luis and Mercado Ivette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,160
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$507,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Mulholland Gregory and Mulholland Joann
Bought by
Vispoli Michael and Kollar Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alves Luis | $280,000 | -- | |
| Vispoli Michael | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alves Luis | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vispoli Michael | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,796 | $48,300 | $20,000 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $10,466 | $48,300 | $20,000 | $28,300 |
| 2023 | $10,466 | $48,300 | $20,000 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $10,102 | $48,300 | $20,000 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $9,858 | $48,300 | $20,000 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $9,661 | $48,300 | $20,000 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $9,077 | $46,000 | $20,000 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $8,923 | $46,000 | $20,000 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $8,791 | $46,000 | $20,000 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $8,576 | $46,000 | $20,000 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $8,434 | $46,000 | $20,000 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | $8,245 | $46,000 | $20,000 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map