117 Patsy Dr Florence, AL 35633
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,585 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Patsy Dr, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $262,646, approximately $145 per square foot. 117 Patsy Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School and Shoals Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Marshall Herbert C
Bought by
Benson Aaron T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,456
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$48,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Aaron T | $230,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Aaron T | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $24,500 | $1,700 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2022 | $796 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $690 | $16,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $614 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $608 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $569 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map