117 Pine St Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $290,857 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Pine St, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $346,714, approximately $207 per square foot. 117 Pine St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Foster Andrew Ludwig
Bought by
Foster Andrew Ludwig and Foster Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Albertsen Margaret Beard
Bought by
Foster Andrew Ludwig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1991
Sold by
Powers Juliet S Gillespie
Bought by
Albertsen Margaret Beard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Andrew Ludwig | -- | -- | |
| Foster Andrew Ludwig | $118,500 | -- | |
| Albertsen Margaret Beard | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $232,700 | $90,300 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $218,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $203,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $189,400 | $90,300 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $189,400 | $90,300 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $195,400 | $100,300 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map