Seller's Agent in 2017
Ron Kirtland
Canyon River Realty, LLC
(208) 404-1810
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,125 - $341,000
This home is located at 117 Pine St, Kimberly, ID 83341 since 13 June 2017 and is currently estimated at $324,281, approximately $202 per square foot. This property was built in 1926. 117 Pine St is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Suzie Richardson
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veley Daniel R | -- | Titleone | |
| Whitson Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Heinrich Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Heinrich Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $84,763 | -- | |
| Sullivan Brett | -- | Twin Falls Title | |
| Climer Robert S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veley Daniel R | $126,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Brett | $101,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2017 10/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $124,900 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $248,331 | $52,271 | $196,060 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $248,331 | $52,271 | $196,060 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $260,401 | $52,271 | $208,130 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $252,022 | $33,485 | $218,537 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $199,486 | $18,214 | $181,272 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $136,129 | $18,214 | $117,915 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $133,966 | $18,214 | $115,752 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $130,159 | $11,131 | $119,028 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $113,002 | $11,131 | $101,871 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $78,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $78,258 | $11,131 | $67,127 |
| 2012 | -- | $82,350 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ron Kirtland
Canyon River Realty, LLC
(208) 404-1810
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Sherri Kirtland
Canyon River Realty, LLC
(208) 733-5600
21 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Suzie Richardson
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98659375
APN: RPK8661025020AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.