Seller's Agent in 2021
Joanne Donne
The Washington Agency
(860) 986-6683
209 in this area
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $303,000
Enjoy one level living at its best! Move in ready! Pristine condition! Ranch offers updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, updated bathroom with walk in shower, living room with built-ins and fireplace for the cozy winter evenings, beautiful flooring throughout, main level laundry, breezeway, 2 car garage. All on a nice level lot. Basement is immaculate and wouldn't take much effort to finish for extra living space. Great condo alternative! Don't blink...it will be gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Washington Agency License #REB.0756748 Listed on: 12/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Kyle | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Weigold Realty Llc | $67,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricci Kyle | $180,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.1% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $158,060 | $27,160 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $82,820 | $23,770 | $59,050 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $82,820 | $23,770 | $59,050 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $82,820 | $23,770 | $59,050 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $82,820 | $23,770 | $59,050 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $82,820 | $23,770 | $59,050 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $95,690 | $44,130 | $51,560 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $95,690 | $44,130 | $51,560 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $95,690 | $44,130 | $51,560 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $95,690 | $44,130 | $51,560 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $95,690 | $44,130 | $51,560 |
| 2014 | $4,495 | $123,760 | $61,860 | $61,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joanne Donne
The Washington Agency
(860) 986-6683
209 in this area
284 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sharon Chase
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 307-2376
90 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170362940
APN: TORR-000133-000006-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.