117 Pinetree Dr Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Pinetree Dr, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $256,627, approximately $159 per square foot. 117 Pinetree Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John C. Tayloe Elementary School, and John Small Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Bought by
Dixon William Jarvis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon William Jarvis | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $207,353 | $25,228 | $182,125 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $116,530 | $30,104 | $86,426 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $116,530 | $30,104 | $86,426 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $116,530 | $30,104 | $86,426 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $116,530 | $30,104 | $86,426 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $116,530 | $30,104 | $86,426 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $116,530 | $30,104 | $86,426 |
| 2018 | $968 | $116,530 | $30,104 | $86,426 |
| 2017 | $947 | $125,793 | $22,578 | $103,215 |
| 2016 | $930 | $125,793 | $22,578 | $103,215 |
| 2015 | $844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,793 | $22,578 | $103,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map