NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $195,033

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,606 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2017

Current estimated payment $975 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Claiborne School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of October 2017

Nice brick home in West Monroe with privacy fencing and covered back patio. View this one today! owner/agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Fortenberry

BetterHomes&GardensVeranda License #995696853 Listed on: 10/02/2017

BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Bennett

Vanguard Realty License #995688253

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26690

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Build
  • Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Age: 41 - 50
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 1250
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1606

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Electric Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, Cable, Carbon Monoxide
  • Windows: Double Pane
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 14x13, carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 10x13, carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 13x11, carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Room: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 11x26, carpet
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 15x10, linoleum

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Less than 1 Acre
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Geo Subdivision: LA
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac
  • Mineral Rights: Seller to Retain
  • Parcel Number: 26690

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Mcvay Cindy J Haisty
Bought by
Fortenberry Keith Wayne and Fortenberry Nichol Ameris
Current Estimated Value
$174,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,476
Outstanding Balance
$62,533
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$112,225

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Frederic Shawn Michael and Frederic Rebecca Renee
Bought by
Mcvay Cindy L Haisty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,055
Interest Rate
6.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fortenberry Keith Wayne $97,000 Title West
Mcvay Cindy L Haisty $93,500 None Available
Frederic Shawn Michael -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fortenberry Keith Wayne $96,476
Previous Owner Mcvay Cindy L Haisty $92,055
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold -- -- --
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Sale $127,127 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $500 $12,239 $2,925 $9,314
2024 $500 $13,715 $2,950 $10,765
2023 $630 $12,345 $2,950 $9,395
2022 $1,132 $12,345 $2,950 $9,395
2021 $1,118 $11,984 $2,950 $9,034
2020 $1,124 $11,984 $2,950 $9,034
2019 $1,126 $11,984 $2,950 $9,034
2018 $444 $11,984 $2,950 $9,034
2017 $911 $9,700 $1,552 $8,148
2016 $900 $9,700 $1,552 $8,148
2015 $228 $9,700 $1,552 $8,148
2014 $228 $9,700 $1,552 $8,148
2013 $238 $9,700 $1,552 $8,148
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

MLS Number: 179644

Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

APN: 26690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.