Estimated Value: $454,015 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Post Oak Dr, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $463,254, approximately $236 per square foot. 117 Post Oak Dr is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
King Cathy D
Bought by
Brown Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,610
Outstanding Balance
$120,871
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$342,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kenneth D | $175,610 | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kenneth D | $175,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $417,707 | $173,338 | $244,369 |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $359,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,007 | $327,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,620 | $297,320 | $71,646 | $225,674 |
| 2020 | $6,701 | $292,218 | $71,646 | $220,572 |
| 2019 | $6,448 | $277,385 | $59,705 | $217,680 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $240,905 | $59,705 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $5,800 | $248,312 | $36,657 | $211,655 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $223,968 | $36,657 | $187,311 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $196,764 | $36,657 | $160,107 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $168,092 | $20,481 | $147,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map