117 Prescott Dr Acworth, GA 30101
Cedarcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,612 - $445,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Prescott Dr, Acworth, GA 30101 and is currently estimated at $436,403, approximately $177 per square foot. 117 Prescott Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Floyd L. Shelton Elementary School at Crossroad, Sammy Mcclure Sr. Middle School, and North Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Kinloch Homes Llc
Bought by
Freo Georgia Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Catsyn Llc
Bought by
Kinloch Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Homelife Comm Of Nw Atl Inc
Bought by
Catsyn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Cedarcrest Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freo Georgia Llc | $176,500 | -- | |
| Kinloch Partners Llc | $273,000 | -- | |
| Catsyn Llc | $590,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $152,232 | $18,000 | $134,232 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $128,680 | $18,000 | $110,680 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $128,680 | $18,000 | $110,680 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $128,680 | $18,000 | $110,680 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $102,160 | $18,000 | $84,160 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $102,160 | $18,000 | $84,160 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $102,160 | $18,000 | $84,160 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $87,680 | $16,000 | $71,680 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $81,640 | $16,000 | $65,640 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $75,640 | $16,000 | $59,640 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $34,640 | $10,000 | $24,640 |
| 2014 | $51 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map