117 Ringneck Dr Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $256,093 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Ringneck Dr, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $266,023, approximately $186 per square foot. 117 Ringneck Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Fuller Kevin L and Fuller Desiree C
Bought by
Parks Sarah Starr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$158,077
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Milner Eleanor
Bought by
Fuller Kevin L and Fuller Desiree C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,601
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Nuhome Of Texas
Bought by
Milner Eleanor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,300
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Sarah Starr | -- | None Available | |
| Fuller Kevin L | -- | Capital Title | |
| Milner Eleanor | -- | Natgf | |
| Nuhome Of Texas | -- | Natgf |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Sarah Starr | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Kevin L | $123,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Milner Eleanor | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $268,700 | $69,300 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $249,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $226,886 | $56,700 | $213,693 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $206,260 | $56,700 | $159,222 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $187,509 | $45,675 | $141,834 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $171,796 | $38,493 | $133,303 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $171,137 | $38,493 | $132,644 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $157,467 | $38,493 | $123,747 |
| 2017 | $0 | $143,152 | $38,493 | $112,414 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $143,507 | $38,493 | $105,014 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $118,307 | $24,192 | $94,115 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $110,479 | $24,192 | $86,287 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,071 | $24,192 | $77,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map