117 Riverview Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Riverview Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $274,213, approximately $207 per square foot. 117 Riverview Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Wade Roger D and Wade Linda L
Bought by
Freeman Daniel T and Freeman Andee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$91,464
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Mays Lindsay E
Bought by
Wade Roger D and Wade Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Daniel T | $199,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Wade Roger D | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Daniel T | $124,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Roger D | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $77,600 | $24,500 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $77,600 | $24,500 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $77,600 | $24,500 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $59,500 | $12,250 | $47,250 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $59,050 | $12,250 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $59,050 | $12,250 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $51,240 | $12,250 | $38,990 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map