NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Riverview Ln Beckley, WV 25801

Estimated Value: $227,306 - $284,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,496 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2019

Last sale price $201,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,548 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.6 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Stanaford Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2019

Don't miss out on this beautiful home in Stanaford Acres. This home is surrounded by endless mature flower gardens. Kitchen has granite with full slab granite backsplash, updated master, new metal roof, new sliding door with blinds built in glass, hardwood throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlena Long

WV REALTY PROS, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3042560900 License #WV0024558 Listed on: 06/19/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenneth Bryant

WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE License #WV0001490

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • LotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Stanaford Acres
  • Directions: Turn into Stanaford acres, take left on Riverview, house is on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Mid Entry
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Bathroom
  • LivingArea: 2496
  • Roof: Metal
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1248
  • Entry Location: Mid Entry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Room Living Room Area: 194.625
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Room Dining Room Area: 121.5278
  • Room Family Room Area: 309.7778

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6
  • Topography: Rolling
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Beckley

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Woodrow Wilson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beckley Stratton

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136

Listed on
Jun 19, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
List Price
$201,000
Sold Price
$201,000
Current Estimated Value
$264,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,827
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duff Kris L $201,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Sold $201,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2019 06/19/19 For Sale $201,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,363 $112,800 $13,320 $99,480
2024 $1,340 $111,540 $13,320 $98,220
2023 $1,340 $111,540 $13,320 $98,220
2022 $1,340 $111,540 $13,320 $98,220
2021 $1,313 $109,320 $13,320 $96,000
2020 $842 $69,660 $13,320 $56,340
2019 $3 $69,660 $13,320 $56,340
2018 $842 $69,660 $13,320 $56,340
2017 $842 $69,660 $13,320 $56,340
2016 $855 $69,660 $13,320 $56,340
2015 $822 $66,900 $12,840 $54,060
2014 $822 $66,900 $12,840 $54,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 75935

APN: 41-11- 22C-0020.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.