117 Roebling St Brooklyn, NY 11211
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Roebling St, Brooklyn, NY 11211. 117 Roebling St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 17 Henry D Woodworth, Success Academy Williamsburg, and Northside Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,182 | $1,253,250 | $7,200 | $1,246,050 |
| 2025 | $11,184 | $1,044,450 | $7,200 | $1,037,250 |
| 2024 | $11,184 | $870,300 | $7,200 | $863,100 |
| 2023 | $10,632 | $748,350 | $7,200 | $741,150 |
| 2022 | $9,819 | $874,350 | $7,200 | $867,150 |
| 2021 | $9,116 | $699,300 | $7,200 | $692,100 |
| 2019 | $8,679 | $734,400 | $7,200 | $727,200 |
| 2018 | $8,480 | $66,673 | $710 | $65,963 |
| 2017 | $7,852 | $61,735 | $764 | $60,971 |
| 2016 | $7,370 | $57,164 | $811 | $56,353 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $52,933 | $901 | $52,032 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $52,933 | $973 | $51,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map