117 Round Robin Run Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated payment $4,270/month
About This Home
BETTER THAN NEW This spectacular 4/2 home offers over $60,000 in upgrades after closing including WHOLE HOME GENERATOR, making it better than new construction. Upgrades also include a whole-home water filtration & softener system, whole-house 24 KW Generac Generator, full rear black aluminum fencing, exterior hurricane shades, kick plate around the lanai, extended paver patio, & 3 custom windows added for enhanced natural light (garage, laundry room, & front bedroom). Lawn maintenance also included in this Gated 55+ Community. Open floor plan features a gourmet island kitchen w/abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, and double ovens. Wood-look tile runs throughout all main living areas, w/carpet in the bedrooms. Stillwater offers resort-style amenities including a luxury clubhouse with bar and dining, resort pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, scenic walking trails, ponds, and an 18-hole Bobby Weed-designed golf course w/Toptracer technology
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,617
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Home fronts a pond
- Cul-De-Sac
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $711 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,109 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Heat Pump System
- 200+ Amp Service
- Tankless Water Heater
- Gas Water Heater
- Water Softener is Owned
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0098620160
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Gated Community
Matterport 3D Tour
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,617 | $404,861 | $100,000 | $304,861 |
| 2025 | $4,454 | $427,733 | $110,000 | $317,733 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $120,000 | $120,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $100,800 | $100,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -1.7% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $534,000 | -0.9% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -2.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -1.6% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $559,000 | -1.8% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -1.7% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $579,000 | +15.6% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $500,989 | -2.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Price Changed | $510,989 | +4.1% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Price Changed | $490,989 | -2.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | For Sale | $500,989 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $501,000 | Lennar Title |
About the Listing Agent
My wife and I work together in the Jacksonville, St Augustine & Orange Park Markets... We have been truly blessed to be joined by a wonderful team of Realtors who spend 99% of their work days assisting buyers and sellers.
To be successful Realtors we all know we must be available when our clients need help so we ALL personally sacrifice to wrap our lives around our client's needs...and this dedication has allowed us to help hundreds of families to find the right place to call "HOME."
Robert's Other Listings
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2125867
APN: 009862-0160
- 88 Round Robin Run
- 56 Round Robin Run
- 126 Round Robin Run
- 312 Stillwater Blvd
- 218 N Saxxon Rd
- 70 Greenie Bend
- 365 Stillwater Blvd
- 3028 S Atherley Rd
- 3020 S Atherley Rd
- 3020 Atherley Rd
- 2224 W Clovelly Ln
- 2056 E Clovelly Ln
- 3152 E Banister Rd
- 700 Stillwater Blvd
- 2241 W Clovelly Ln
- 717 Stillwater Blvd
- 828 Stillwater Blvd
- 761 Stillwater Blvd
- 907 Stillwater Blvd
- 891 Stillwater Blvd
- 3020 S Atherley Rd
- 48 Rivercliff Trail
- 1653 Austin Ln