117 Rufus Rd Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $201,352 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Rufus Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $231,088, approximately $142 per square foot. 117 Rufus Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Silsbee Elementary School, John High Kirby Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Carrell Karey Dean
Bought by
Hargrave Amanda and Hargrave Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,521
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$133,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrave Amanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargrave Amanda | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $167,422 | $14,580 | $174,013 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $152,202 | $9,720 | $174,013 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $138,365 | $9,720 | $159,477 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $128,292 | $9,720 | $118,572 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $131,710 | $9,720 | $121,990 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $103,950 | $9,720 | $94,230 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $93,660 | $9,720 | $83,940 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $93,660 | $9,720 | $83,940 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $93,660 | $9,720 | $83,940 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $93,660 | $9,720 | $83,940 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $93,660 | $9,720 | $83,940 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $79,450 | $9,720 | $69,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map