117 S Broadway St Cassopolis, MI 49031
Estimated Value: $374,152
Studio
11
Baths
20,160
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 S Broadway St, Cassopolis, MI 49031 and is currently estimated at $374,152, approximately $18 per square foot. 117 S Broadway St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Sam Adams Elementary School, Cassopolis Middle School, and Cassopolis Ross Beatty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Mi-Tx Llc
Bought by
Cass County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
In-Tx Llc
Bought by
Mi-Tx Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
High Top Buds Llc
Bought by
In Tx Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Villagte Of Cassoplis
Bought by
High Top Buds Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cass County Land Bank | -- | Cass County Title | |
| Mi-Tx Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mi-Tx Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| In Tx Llc | -- | None Available | |
| High Top Buds Llc | $249,999 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,537 | $461,400 | $6,900 | $454,500 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,378 | $422,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,006 | $402,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $347,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map