Estimated Value: $294,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 S Chestnut St, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $315,333, approximately $104 per square foot. 117 S Chestnut St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Halbfoerster Anna M
Bought by
Halbfoerster William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Halbfoerster Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halbfoerster William J | -- | -- | |
| Halbfoerster Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $498 | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2025 | $498 | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,100 | $13,600 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map