M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Madeline Hoeft
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $141,000
"Upscale Look - affordably priced!" Significant changes include wood laminate floors, new vinyl floors, oak cabinets, light fixtures/ceiling fans, paint, updated appliances, new interior doors, and more have changed the "look" of this home into something you wont want to leave. Living room has a bow window and is large enough to hold a formal dining area. Eat-in Kitchen has a walk-in pantry closet tucked around the corner. Updated bath is sure to please. Master Bedroom will hold a king sized bed. Extended garage 11'7 X 29' has plenty of room for workbench and storage. Covered patio (20' X 12') will hold all your outdoor furniture. Spacious privacy fenced back yard, concrete driveway, plus added side extension for a second car. Truly a house you will want to see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Madeline Hoeft
RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA License #471003488 Listed on: 10/13/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Joe G | $80,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Joe G | $79,532 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $79,500 | -6.4% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2014 10/13/14 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $24,140 | $4,970 | $19,170 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $22,820 | $4,700 | $18,120 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $20,820 | $4,290 | $16,530 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $19,170 | $3,950 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $17,860 | $3,680 | $14,180 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $16,360 | $3,370 | $12,990 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $16,360 | $3,370 | $12,990 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $16,470 | $3,390 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $16,120 | $3,320 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $16,960 | $3,490 | $13,470 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $16,960 | $3,490 | $13,470 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $17,850 | $3,670 | $14,180 |
| 2013 | $1,240 | $17,850 | $3,670 | $14,180 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Madeline Hoeft
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Vicki Cook
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group
(217) 202-6566
48 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09452768
APN: 91-21-15-126-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.