Seller's Agent in 2018
Slocum Home Team
eXp Realty
(401) 593-1129
861 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,502 - $402,000
Welcome home to 117 South Main St! It's in a great central location and is in close proximity to shopping and schools. It features 2 bedrooms, full bath with laundry area, eat in kitchen, hardwood floors, gas heat and cooking, sun room, 4 year old septic, and much more! There is a 2 story barn to provide plenty of storage and the potential for a studio or workshop. Some finishing touches needed - this is a terrific investment opportunity or 203k candidate, call today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antaya David | $134,760 | -- | |
| Griffith Brandon S | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Brandon S | $101,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Brandon S | $86,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Brandon S | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Sold | $134,760 | +3.7% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2018 07/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Sale | $130,000 | +52.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Sold | $85,000 | -7.5% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2014 06/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2014 04/12/14 | For Sale | $91,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $183,600 | $39,700 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $183,600 | $39,700 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $183,600 | $39,700 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $136,000 | $36,900 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $136,000 | $36,900 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $136,000 | $36,900 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $87,200 | $18,300 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $87,200 | $18,300 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $87,200 | $18,300 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $87,100 | $14,900 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $87,100 | $14,900 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $87,100 | $14,900 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $97,000 | $26,200 | $70,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Slocum Home Team
eXp Realty
(401) 593-1129
861 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Duffer
RISE REC
(401) 358-6563
159 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
DOMIQUE ECCLESTON
RI Real Estate Services
31 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Boucher
CrossRoads Real Estate Group
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1197003
APN: COVE-000037-000000-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.