$565,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $3,459/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$334 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Custom Closet System
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Open Floorplan
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Engineered Wood Flooring

About This Home

Superb location! This charming antique Colonial style home is beautifully sited on a spacious corner lot, featuring an expanded driveway and a level backyard perfect for a playground, entertaining, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. From the side door, enter through the enclosed porch/sunroom, which leads into a thoughtfully laid-out main level offering a generous living room/dining room, and an eat-in kitchen. A spacious den, a bonus room (currently used as bedroom), full bath, and convenient first-floor laundry add flexibility and everyday comfort. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-proportioned bedrooms with ample closet space, along with a second full bath. This versatile home is ideally located seconds to Randoph schools, hospitals, and the vibrant and historic Randolph Center. This location is a commuter’s dream with the bus line right outside with easy access to Boston. Blending classic New England character with practical living space, this home is ready to welcome a new owner!

Listing Agent

Karen Landry

REMAX Executive Realty Listed on: 05/10/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,313

Year Built

  • Built in 1830 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,475 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Custom Closet System
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 9 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 9 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:61 B:C L:011,213473

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,313

Year Built

Built in 1830 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,475 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Other (See Remarks)
  • Year Built: 1830
  • Year Built Details: Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood Laminate, Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Wood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Sun Room, Bonus Room, High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Window(s) - Picture
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Picture
  • Room Dining Room Features: Window(s) - Picture, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Picture, Dining Area, Pantry, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Storage, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry Features: First Floor, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Window(s) - Picture, Open Floorplan, Remodeled, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Basement: Partial, Interior Entry, Sump Pump
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1690
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Living Area: 1690
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Window(s) - Picture
  • MAIN LO: BB1175
  • Insulation: Unknown, Other (See Remarks)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 9
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 9

• Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:61 B:C L:011,213473
  • Zoning: RH
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8475
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5313

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,313 $457,600 $226,500 $231,100
2024 $5,211 $455,100 $222,000 $233,100
2023 $4,857 $402,100 $201,800 $200,300
2022 $4,727 $347,600 $168,100 $179,500
2021 $4,458 $301,600 $140,100 $161,500
2020 $4,364 $292,700 $140,100 $152,600
2019 $4,181 $279,100 $133,500 $145,600
2018 $3,948 $248,600 $121,400 $127,200
2017 $3,927 $242,700 $115,500 $127,200
2016 $3,798 $218,400 $105,000 $113,400
2015 $3,649 $201,600 $100,000 $101,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $565,000 +116.5% $334 / Sq Ft
11/16/2015 11/16/15 Sold $261,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2015 09/26/15 Off Market $261,000 -- --
09/26/2015 09/26/15 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2015 09/22/15 For Sale $259,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $261,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $114,500 --
Deed $114,500 --
Foreclosure Deed $291,141 --
Foreclosure Deed $291,141 --
Deed $280,000 --
Deed $280,000 --
Deed $199,000 --
Deed $199,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $221,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $224,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73515711

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: RAND-000061-C000000-000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.