117 Scenic Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $600,046 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Scenic Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $642,762, approximately $331 per square foot. 117 Scenic Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Moffett John S
Bought by
Suzanne Moffett Lt and Moffett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Estates Of Berlin Llc
Bought by
Moffett Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Moffett Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Suzanne Moffett Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Suzanne Moffett Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Moffett Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Moffett Suzanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History