Seller's Agent in 2022
Roy Evjen
Evjen Agency
(860) 919-7078
14 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $386,000
This home will make a great starter home OR investment property! Wonderful opportunity to start investing as it is currently rented and will convey with tenants in place. This 4 bed 2 bath home is Currently used as Quinnipiac Student Rental Housing. Located steps from amenities and a short drive to Quinnipiac. Upstairs bedrooms recently renovated, and additional off street parking has been added in rear lot. Ask about potential multi property packages.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 117 School Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Modern Acquisition Llc | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Mathews Llc Wayne | $112,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Modern Acquisition Llc | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Llc Wayne | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Llc Wayne | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $270,000 | -6.9% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | For Sale | $289,900 | +157.7% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Sold | $112,500 | -10.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2014 05/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,518 | $183,470 | $56,980 | $126,490 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $119,910 | $39,340 | $80,570 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $119,910 | $39,340 | $80,570 |
| 2022 | $6,653 | $119,910 | $39,340 | $80,570 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $119,910 | $39,340 | $80,570 |
| 2020 | $6,495 | $124,950 | $60,480 | $64,470 |
| 2019 | $6,105 | $124,950 | $60,480 | $64,470 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $124,950 | $60,480 | $64,470 |
| 2017 | $5,655 | $124,950 | $60,480 | $64,470 |
| 2016 | $5,668 | $124,950 | $60,480 | $64,470 |
| 2015 | $5,284 | $129,290 | $61,600 | $67,690 |
| 2014 | $5,163 | $129,290 | $61,600 | $67,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Roy Evjen
Evjen Agency
(860) 919-7078
14 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
JD Altobello
Trophy Properties
(617) 997-7157
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Salvatore F Spadaccino
Spadaccino Realty Team
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
SmartMLS II, Inc.
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170470151
APN: HAMD-002730-000188
Ask me questions while you tour the home.