Landlord's Agent in 2019
Owen Heine
Preslee Real Estate
(540) 481-0088
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $312,000
Cozy brick cape cod for rent in Mt Jackson. 4 BR, 1 FB and 1 half bath,Hardwood floors, full basement unfinished, large fenced back yard with an enclosed back porch. Tenants must purchase heating oil and propane from Holtzman Oil Corp. No smoking inside, fixed annual rent increase of 3%. $32/adult application fee
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(540) 227-4416 presleerealestate@gmail.com Preslee Real Estate License #0225089944 Listed on: 09/13/2019
Last Renter's Agent
(540) 227-4416 presleerealestate@gmail.com Preslee Real Estate License #0225217540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 117 Shannon Avenue Llc | $140,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 117 Shannon Avenue Llc | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2019 11/09/19 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2019 09/15/19 | Price Changed | $1,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Rent | $1,050 | +7.7% | -- |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Rent | $975 | +5.4% | -- |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Rented | $925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | For Rent | $925 | +2.8% | -- |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $191,400 | $36,000 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $191,400 | $36,000 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $191,400 | $36,000 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $191,400 | $36,000 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $976 | $141,400 | $34,000 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $905 | $141,400 | $34,000 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $905 | $141,400 | $34,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $905 | $141,400 | $34,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $848 | $141,400 | $34,000 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $848 | $141,400 | $34,000 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,400 | $56,000 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,400 | $56,000 | $97,400 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Owen Heine
Preslee Real Estate
(540) 481-0088
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Brian Doman
Preslee Real Estate
(540) 333-1093
1 in this area
212 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bridget Sine
Johnston and Rhodes Real Estate
(540) 325-4989
6 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Melissa Crider
Sager Real Estate
(540) 335-1387
10 in this area
197 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cynthia Dellinger
United Country Shenandoah Valley Realty*
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VASH117218
APN: 091A1-A-258
Ask me questions while you tour the home.