117 Skyview Ln Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $359,831 - $608,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Skyview Ln, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $435,458, approximately $250 per square foot. 117 Skyview Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School and Olive Branch Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Reiff Edwin H
Bought by
High Raymond N and High Anita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Raymond N | $3,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $188,000 | $65,600 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $188,000 | $65,600 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $188,000 | $65,600 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $188,000 | $65,600 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $188,000 | $65,600 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $188,000 | $65,600 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $188,000 | $65,600 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $188,000 | $65,600 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $164,600 | $44,500 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $164,600 | $44,500 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $660 | $164,600 | $44,500 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $164,600 | $44,500 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map