Estimated Value: $119,305 - $135,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Smitherman St, Altus, AR 72821 and is currently estimated at $126,576, approximately $100 per square foot. 117 Smitherman St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Bought by
Farnam and Crosswell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Bought by
Chancey and Chancey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Bought by
Chancey and Chancey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnam | $63,000 | -- | |
| Chancey | -- | -- | |
| Chancey | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $14,890 | $1,200 | $13,690 |
| 2024 | $788 | $14,890 | $1,200 | $13,690 |
| 2023 | $788 | $14,890 | $1,200 | $13,690 |
| 2022 | $788 | $14,890 | $1,200 | $13,690 |
| 2021 | $763 | $14,890 | $1,200 | $13,690 |
| 2020 | $694 | $13,110 | $900 | $12,210 |
| 2019 | $694 | $13,110 | $900 | $12,210 |
| 2018 | $694 | $13,110 | $900 | $12,210 |
| 2017 | $694 | $13,110 | $900 | $12,210 |
| 2016 | $694 | $13,110 | $900 | $12,210 |
| 2015 | $700 | $13,230 | $900 | $12,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,230 | $900 | $12,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,230 | $900 | $12,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map