$500,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,095 Sq Ft
1,842 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$457 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

20 on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA
  • Medical Services
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cottage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming 3-Bedroom Home in West LynnWelcome to this delightful 3-bedroom starter home, perfectly located in the heart of West Lynn! Thoughtfully updated and full of character, this home blends classic charm with modern comfort.Step inside to a bright and spacious living room, where natural light pours in through a large picture window—an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The recently remodeled bathrooms add a touch of contemporary style, while the dedicated home office provides the ideal setting for remote work or study.Upstairs, you’ll find all three bedrooms conveniently grouped together for added privacy and comfort. The paved driveway offers tandem parking for up to three cars, a rare find in this desirable neighborhood.Conveniently close to major routes, shops, and local amenities, this home offers easy access to everything you need. Don’t miss your chance to make this charming property your own—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jorge Betancur

Century 21 Mario Real Estate Listed on: 02/10/2026

Century 21 Mario Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Veraluxe Team

Century 21 Mario Real Estate

Century 21 Mario Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,408

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1,842 Sq Ft Lot
  • Beach Front
  • Property is zoned 00

Home Design

  • 1,095 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces
  • Tandem Parking
  • Driveway
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Schools

  • Connery Elementary School
  • Breed Middle School
  • Clasical High School

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Range
  • Washer Hookup
  • Porch
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2007341

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,408

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1,842 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1095
  • Living Area: 1095
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: BB2945
  • MAIN SO: BB2945

• Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Tandem
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • SEWAGE DISTRICT: Essex
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2007341
  • Zoning: 00
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1842
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4408

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: Clasical
  • Elementary School: Connery
  • Middle Or Junior School: Breed

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Delandaverde Yessika
Bought by
Rivas Alba and Rivas Eduardo A
Seller's Agent
Jorge Betancur
Century 21 Mario Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Veraluxe Team
Century 21 Mario Real Estate
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.04%
Views
436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.22%
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$490,943
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,452

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2021
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Matvichuk Darryl
Bought by
Delandaverde Yessika and Soriano Beatriz A
Seller's Agent
Joan Regan
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Jorge Betancur
Century 21 Mario Real Estate
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$357,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
2.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$350,533
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Comeau Harvey
Bought by
Comeau Harvey and Matvichuk Darryl T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $500,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $357,000 None Available
Not Resolvable $357,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $357,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $34,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $490,943 New Conventional
Previous Owner $350,533 FHA
Previous Owner $270,000 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Previous Owner $25,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $20,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $500,000 +2.0% $457 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $490,000 +37.3% $447 / Sq Ft
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Sold $357,000 +2.0% $326 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 For Sale $349,900 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,408 $425,500 $186,300 $239,200
2024 $4,176 $396,600 $171,200 $225,400
2023 $3,887 $348,600 $152,400 $196,200
2022 $4,101 $329,900 $143,300 $186,600
2021 $3,802 $291,800 $118,200 $173,600
2020 $3,457 $258,000 $98,700 $159,300
2019 $3,350 $234,300 $84,800 $149,500
2018 $3,280 $216,500 $92,700 $123,800
2017 $3,134 $200,900 $82,000 $118,900
2016 $3,066 $189,500 $77,600 $111,900
2015 $2,745 $163,900 $66,900 $97,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73475749

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LYNN-000036-000776-000030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.