117 Springdale Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,192 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Springdale Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $140,298, approximately $147 per square foot. 117 Springdale Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Downing Albert A
Bought by
Downing Angelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Angelina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $49,020 | $11,280 | $37,740 |
| 2024 | $731 | $47,340 | $11,280 | $36,060 |
| 2023 | $701 | $47,340 | $11,280 | $36,060 |
| 2022 | $709 | $47,340 | $11,280 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $696 | $46,500 | $11,280 | $35,220 |
| 2020 | $695 | $46,500 | $11,280 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $692 | $45,840 | $11,160 | $34,680 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $40,680 | $11,160 | $29,520 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $39,240 | $10,800 | $28,440 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $37,560 | $10,560 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $37,020 | $10,320 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $36,120 | $9,900 | $26,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map