117 Starboard St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Starboard St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $632,491, approximately $346 per square foot. 117 Starboard St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Estafan Maged and Estafan Nashwa
Bought by
Jacobson Daron and Jacobson Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Lewis & Clark Realty Inc
Bought by
Estafan Maged and Estafan Nashwa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Daron | -- | None Available | |
| Estafan Maged | $41,000 | Yankton Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $500,500 | $90,000 | $410,500 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $437,100 | $90,000 | $347,100 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $378,500 | $90,000 | $288,500 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $338,500 | $50,000 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $338,500 | $50,000 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $338,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $775 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $805 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map