117 Stedwick Place Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,287 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Stedwick Place, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $364,322, approximately $236 per square foot. 117 Stedwick Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Majors Brian Keith
Bought by
Brown Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,558
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Keeshan Nancy K
Bought by
Majors Brian Keith and Majors Susan Horton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kevin A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Majors Brian Keith | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kevin A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majors Brian Keith | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $335,374 | $92,500 | $242,874 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $198,406 | $36,875 | $161,531 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $198,406 | $36,875 | $161,531 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $198,406 | $36,875 | $161,531 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $198,406 | $36,875 | $161,531 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $198,406 | $36,875 | $161,531 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $198,406 | $36,875 | $161,531 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $160,738 | $33,187 | $127,551 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $160,738 | $33,187 | $127,551 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $160,738 | $33,187 | $127,551 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $139,487 | $30,961 | $108,526 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $139,487 | $30,961 | $108,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map